Calendar of events
April
Mon.
29.DANCING CLUB MIT UND OHNE
09:30 - 11:00 |
Mon.
29.HIPHOP, POPPING AND ANIMATION
10:30 - 12:00
Mon.
29.DANCING CLUB MIT UND OHNE
11:15 - 12:45 fully booked |
Mon.
29.DANCE CLUB DANCE WELL
16:30 - 18:00 |
Mon.
29.DISCOVER CONTEMPORARY DANCE
18:30 - 20:00 fully booked
Tue.
30.HIPHOP, POPPING AND ANIMATION
10:30 - 12:00
Tue.
30.DANCE IN SCHOOL - SOFT SKILLS IN DANCE
18:30 - 20:30
May
Thu.
02.HIPHOP, POPPING AND ANIMATION
10:30 - 12:00
Fri.
03.EVERYTHING YOU LIKE (8+)
19:30 |
Sat.
04.EVERYTHING YOU LIKE (8+)
18:00 |
Mon.
06.GYROKINESIS®
10:30 - 12:00
Mon.
06.DANCE CLUB DANCE WELL
16:30 - 18:00 |
Mon.
06.DISCOVER CONTEMPORARY DANCE
18:30 - 20:00 fully booked
Tue.
07.GYROKINESIS®
10:30 - 12:00
Tue.
07.DANCE IN SCHOOL - SOFT SKILLS IN DANCE
18:30 - 20:30
Wed.
08.GYROKINESIS®
10:30 - 12:00
Wed.
08.EXPERIENCED DANCE HISTORY
19:30 - 21:30
Mon.
13.FLOORWORK TECHNIQUE
10:30 - 12:00
Mon.
13.DANCE CLUB DANCE WELL
16:30 - 18:00 |
Mon.
13.DISCOVER CONTEMPORARY DANCE
18:30 - 20:00 fully booked
Tue.
14.FLOORWORK TECHNIQUE
10:30 - 12:00
Tue.
14.DANCE IN SCHOOL - SOFT SKILLS IN DANCE
18:30 - 20:30
Tue.
14.K3 MOVEMENT CLASS
19:00 - 20:30 with Khady Badji |
Wed.
15.FLOORWORK TECHNIQUE
10:30 - 12:00
Wed.
15.YOUNG MOVEMENT CLASS (14-21)
17:30 - 19:00 |
Wed.
15.EXPERIENCED DANCE HISTORY
19:30 - 21:30
Wed.
15.
Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft: Oh, a Visitor!
20:00
Thu.
16.BREAD AND _CARE
10:30 - 12:30 |
Thu.
16.FLOORWORK TECHNIQUE
10:30 - 12:00
Thu.
16.DU BIST DRAN! (11+)
11:00 performance for schools |
Thu.
16.
Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft: Oh, a Visitor!
20:00
Thu.
16.BASIS FOR BEING | [NARGES]
20:30 |
Thu.
16.
Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft: Oh, a Visitor!
21:30
Fri.
17.DU BIST DRAN! (11+)
12:00 performance for schools |
Fri.
17.DU BIST DRAN! (11+)
18:30 performance for families |
Fri.
17.
Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft: Oh, a Visitor!
20:00
Fri.
17.BASIS FOR BEING | [NARGES]
20:30 |
Fri.
17.
Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft: Oh, a Visitor!
21:30
Sat.
18.
House of Brownies: Dance Workshops: »Mariposes«
13:00
Sat.
18.DU BIST DRAN! (11+)
18:30 performance for families |
Sat.
18.
Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft: Oh, a Visitor!
20:00
Sat.
18.BASIS FOR BEING | [NARGES]
20:30 |
Sat.
18.
Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft: Oh, a Visitor!
21:30
Sun.
19.
House of Brownies: Dance Workshops: »Mariposes«
13:00
Tue.
21.FLOORWORK
10:30 - 12:00
Wed.
22.FLOORWORK
10:30 - 12:00
Wed.
22.K3 MOVEMENT CLASS
19:00 - 20:30 with Zaniah Revlon |
Thu.
23.FLOORWORK
10:30 - 12:00
Mon.
27.GAGA/DANCERS
10:30 - 12:00
Mon.
27.1004 ZENTIMETER MUT (5+)
11:00 closed event |
Mon.
27.DANCE CLUB DANCE WELL
16:30 - 18:00 |
Mon.
27.DISCOVER CONTEMPORARY DANCE
18:30 - 20:00 fully booked
Tue.
28.GAGA/DANCERS
10:30 - 12:00
Tue.
28.1004 ZENTIMETER MUT (5+)
11:00 closed event |
Tue.
28.DANCE IN SCHOOL - SOFT SKILLS IN DANCE
18:30 - 20:30
Wed.
29.
HHDW Workshops
10:00
Wed.
29.GAGA/DANCERS
10:30 - 12:00
Wed.
29.
Battle: Deep it & Club it
14:00
Wed.
29.
Gifty Lartey: Lemme talk / Ha ni Ma wie / Ma min kasa
17:00
Wed.
29.YOUNG MOVEMENT CLASS (14-21)
17:30 - 19:00 |
Wed.
29.
Gifty Lartey: Lemme talk / Ha ni Ma wie / Ma min kasa
18:00
Wed.
29.
Battle: Deep it & Club it
19:00
Wed.
29.EXPERIENCED DANCE HISTORY
19:30 - 21:30
Thu.
30.GAGA/DANCERS
10:30 - 12:00
Thu.
30.ESTHER (13+)
11:00 |
Thu.
30.
Gifty Lartey: Lemme talk / Ha ni Ma wie / Ma min kasa
17:00
Thu.
30.
Gifty Lartey: Lemme talk / Ha ni Ma wie / Ma min kasa
18:00
Thu.
30.
Gifty Lartey: Lemme talk / Ha ni Ma wie / Ma min kasa
19:00
Thu.
30.
Ahilan Ratnamohan: Football Echoes
19:30
Fri.
31.ESTHER (13+)
11:00 |
Fri.
31.
Juste Debout Finals 2024
13:00
Fri.
31.TRANSITION AT THE END OF A DANCING CAREER
14:00 - 15:00 Lecture |
Fri.
31.TRANSITION AT THE END OF A DANCING CAREER
15:00 - 17:30 individual consultations |
Fri.
31.
Gifty Lartey: Lemme talk / Ha ni Ma wie / Ma min kasa
17:00
Fri.
31.
Gifty Lartey: Lemme talk / Ha ni Ma wie / Ma min kasa
18:00
Fri.
31.
Ahilan Ratnamohan: Football Echoes
19:30
Fri.
31.
Ahilan Ratnamohan: Football Echoes
20:30
June
Sat.
01.OPEN CLASS: DANCE WELL
10:00 - 12:00 |
Sat.
01.1004 ZENTIMETER MUT (5+)
flexible dates in june |
Sat.
01.
Juste Debout Finals 2024
12:00
Sat.
01.ESTHER (13+)
19:00 |
Sat.
01.
Ahilan Ratnamohan: Football Echoes
19:30
Mon.
03.CONTACT CONTEMPORARY
10:30 -12:00
Mon.
03.DANCE CLUB DANCE WELL
16:30 - 18:00 |
Mon.
03.DISCOVER CONTEMPORARY DANCE
18:30 - 20:00 fully booked
Tue.
04.CONTACT CONTEMPORARY
10:30 -12:00
Tue.
04.DANCE IN SCHOOL - SOFT SKILLS IN DANCE
18:30 - 20:30
Wed.
05.CONTACT CONTEMPORARY
10:30 -12:00
Wed.
05.YOUNG MOVEMENT CLASS (14-21)
17:30 - 19:00 |
Wed.
05.EXPERIENCED DANCE HISTORY
19:30 - 21:30
Thu.
06.CONTACT CONTEMPORARY
10:30 -12:00
Mon.
10.EMBODIED MASTERY
10:30 - 12:00
Mon.
10.SPLAAASH (8+)
The starting time is adapted to the needs of the school. |
Mon.
10.DANCE CLUB DANCE WELL
16:30 - 18:00 |
Mon.
10.DISCOVER CONTEMPORARY DANCE
18:30 - 20:00 fully booked
Tue.
11.EMBODIED MASTERY
10:30 - 12:00
Tue.
11.SPLAAASH (8+)
The starting time is adapted to the needs of the school. |
Tue.
11.DANCE IN SCHOOL - SOFT SKILLS IN DANCE
18:30 - 20:30
Tue.
11.K3 MOVEMENT CLASS
19:00 - 20:30 with Sarah Lasaki |
Wed.
12.EMBODIED MASTERY
10:30 - 12:00
Wed.
12.YOUNG MOVEMENT CLASS (14-21)
17:30 - 19:00 |
Wed.
12.EXPERIENCED DANCE HISTORY
19:30 - 21:30
Thu.
13.EMBODIED MASTERY
10:30 - 12:00
Fri.
14.OPEN OFFICE DOOR
10:00 - 11:00 |
Mon.
17.ESPACIOCONTINUO
10:30 - 12:00
Mon.
17.DANCE CLUB DANCE WELL
16:30 - 18:00 |
Mon.
17.DISCOVER CONTEMPORARY DANCE
18:30 - 20:00 fully booked
Tue.
18.ESPACIOCONTINUO
10:30 - 12:00
Wed.
19.ESPACIOCONTINUO
10:30 - 12:00
Wed.
19.YOUNG MOVEMENT CLASS (14-21)
17:30 - 19:00 |
Wed.
19.EXPERIENCED DANCE HISTORY
19:30 - 21:30
Thu.
20.ESPACIOCONTINUO
10:30 - 12:00
Thu.
20.
Marcelo Doño & Team: METAXIS, or the condition of in-betweenness
20:00
Fri.
21.
Marcelo Doño & Team: METAXIS, or the condition of in-betweenness
20:00
Fri.
21.
Marcelo Doño & Team: METAXIS, or the condition of in-betweenness
21:00
Sat.
22.INTERPLAY
19:00 |
Sat.
22.THE FRUITS OF OUR TREES
20:00 |
Sat.
22.
Marcelo Doño & Team: METAXIS, or the condition of in-betweenness
20:00
Sun.
23.INTERPLAY
18:00 |
Sun.
23.THE FRUITS OF OUR TREES
19:00 |
Sun.
23.
Marcelo Doño & Team: METAXIS, or the condition of in-betweenness
20:00
Mon.
24.DANCE CLUB DANCE WELL
16:30 - 18:00 |
Wed.
26.YOUNG MOVEMENT CLASS (14-21)
17:30 - 19:00 |
Wed.
26.EXPERIENCED DANCE HISTORY
19:30 - 21:30
Sat.
29.OPEN CLASS: DANCE WELL
10:00 - 12:00 |