Keyvisual

Archiv Residenzen 

Choreographers in residence 2015/16

17.-19.03. GIORGIA NARDIN SEASON
22.-24.03. LEA MORO THE END OF THE ALPHABET
01.-03.04. NORA ELBERFELD COVER STORY

Artistic Advisor Residencies 2016: Igor Dobricic
Production Assistant: Uta Meyer (Giorgia Nardin, Nora Leberfeld) und Sina Kirchner (Lea Moro)

Residencies 2014/15

05. - 07.03. Marie Topp FORERUNNING | THE VISIBLE EFFECTS OF FORCE
12. - 14.03. Antje Velsinger HAUS, KEIN HAUS
19. - 21.03. Alexandre Achour SPEAKING ABOUT THE GHOST

Artistic Advisor Residencies 2015: Igor Dobricic
Production Assistant: Lena Reyle (Marie Topp, Alexandre Achour), Juliana Oliveira (Antje Velsinder)

Choreographers in Residence 2013/2014

13. - 15.03. JEE-AE LIM 10 YEARS IN 1 MINUTE – STILL MOVING
20. - 22.03. JULIAN BARNETT BLUE MARBLE
26. - 28.03. VERENA BRAKONIER  SPRACHLOCH – DUETT FÜR EINE TÄNZERIN

Artistic Advisor Residencies 2014: Pirkko Husemann
Production Assistant: Martje Friedrich (Jee-Ae Lim, Verena Brakonier), Solveigh Patett (Julian Barnett)

Choreographers in Residence 2012/2013

27.02., 01. - 02.03. ADAM LINDER CULT TO THE BUILT ON WHAT
13.03., 15. - 16.03. SHEENA MCGRANDLES TRUE BALLS
26. - 28.03. JOSEP CABALLERO GARCÍA NO ['RAIT] OF SPRING – EIN TANZFONDS ERBE PROJEKT

Artistic Advisor Residencies 2013: Joao da Silva
Production Assistant: Ann-Kathrin Reimers

Residency-Choreographies 2012

29.02., 02., 03.03. PAULA ROSOLEN LIBRETTO
14., 16., 17.03.    JANA UNMÜßIG MORGEN IST EIN TAG
28., 30., 31.12.    URSINA TOSSI WASTUN

Artistic Advisor Residencies 2012: Joao da Silva
Production Assistant: Louisa Leimbach

10., 12., 13.11.    SEBASTIAN MATTHIAS TREMOR
24., 26., 27.11.    MARGRET BJARNADOTTIR ON MISUNDERSTANDING
08., 10., 11.12.    LEA MARTINI THE END OF AS WE KNOW

Artistic Advisor Residencies 2010: Marcus Dross
Production Assistant: Jennifer Knappheide

Residency-Choreographies 2009

03., 04., 06.,07., 12., 13.11. FABIAN BARBA A MARY WIGMAN DANCE EVENING
18., 20., 21.11.    GUDRUN LANGE DIE SCHNITTIGE MENGE
02., 04., 05.12.    BEGÜM ERCIYAS PING PONG

Artistic Advisor Residencies 2009: Marcus Droß
Production Assistant: Rosa Wernecke

Residency-Choreographies 2008

05., 07., 08.11.    LUCIA GLASS THE SETTING
19., 21., 22.11.    SYLVI KRETZSCHMAR LAUTSPRECHER
03., 05., 06.12.    DORIS STELZER VIEWS IN PROCESS

Artistic Advisor Residencies 2008: Marcus Dross, Nik Haffner
Production Assistant: Lisa Böttcher

Residency-Choreographies 2007

14., 16., 17.11.    LINA LINDHEIMER SOLO
25., 27., 28.11.    MONICA ANTEZANA EUREKA STEPS! COMPOSING THE UNSOUGHT
06., 08., 09.12.    JENNY BEYER TABLEAU DOUBLÉ

Artistic Advisors Residencies 2008: Nik Haffner and Marcus Droß

The residency production 2007 were funded by Hamburgischen Kulturstiftung. The residency program 2007 was supported by Alfred Toepfer Stiftung.